Welcome Package
Up to $3,750 + 250 Free Spins
100% up to $1,500 + 100 spins on 1st deposit
Wagering
40×
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$20
Daily Withdrawal Limit
$1,500
Zoome Casino$100 Deposit Bonus

Zoome Casino $100 Deposit Bonus

The Zoome Casino $100 deposit bonus is part of the first-deposit welcome offer: a 100% match up to $1,500, plus 100 free spins. A $100 deposit gives you a $100 bonus, provided you meet the offer terms.
  1. OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  2. Established2022
  3. Game Library4,000+ titles
  4. Withdrawal ProcessingUp to 72 hours

What you receive with a $100 first deposit

A $100 first deposit qualifies for the opening part of Zoome Casino’s three-deposit welcome package. The casino matches the first deposit at 100%, so the bonus portion is $100. That gives you $200 in combined deposited and bonus funds before play, with the real-money balance used first.

Offer partAmount or rule
Deposit$100
Matched bonus$100
Free spins100
Minimum deposit$20
Maximum first-deposit bonus$1,500
Wagering requirement40x
Maximum bet while a bonus is active$7.50 per round

The 100 free spins are used on 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win or Elvis Frog in Vegas by BGaming. They arrive in batches of 25 per day over four days. Free-spin winnings can reach up to $3,000 and carry a 40x wagering requirement.

A $100 deposit stays below the first-deposit cap

The 100% match applies in full at $100 because the first-deposit bonus can reach $1,500. The $20 minimum deposit is the key entry point, while the bonus cap matters only once the qualifying deposit is above $1,500.

How to claim the bonus and free spins

There is no promo code for the standard first-deposit offer. After you create an account and make a qualifying deposit, the bonus is applied automatically. Keep your play within the terms from the start; honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your full name, date of birth, email and residential address, then confirm that you are aged 18 or older. You can select AUD during registration.

  2. Choose a $100 deposit

    Select an available payment method and deposit $100. The minimum deposit is $20 and the maximum deposit is $6,000. Deposits are credited instantly, although exceptional cases can take up to 24 hours.

  3. Let the offer activate

    The standard welcome bonus does not require manual code entry. The first deposit is matched at 100%, and the 100 free spins are issued in groups of 25 over four days.

  4. Check the bonus status

    Open Profile > Bonuses to view wagering progress. This is also where you can keep track of active bonus funds and the remaining requirements.

  5. Use the spins on the eligible games

    The first-deposit spins are available on 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win or Elvis Frog in Vegas by BGaming. Free spins must be activated within one day of receipt.

The welcome bonus is valid for three days from receipt. The free spins have a three-day wagering period, so the timing is worth keeping in mind before you activate them. Bonus stacking is not permitted, which means you cannot combine this welcome offer with another active bonus.

Use the four-day spin schedule

You receive 25 first-deposit spins per day across four days. Check your account each day and activate each batch within its one-day activation window.

40x wagering: what a $100 bonus requires

The main welcome bonuses have a 40x wagering requirement. On a $100 matched bonus, a simple bonus-only example is $100 × 40, which equals $4,000 in qualifying wagers. The exact progress depends on the games you play because different categories contribute at different rates.

Game categoryContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette5%
Video poker5%
Poker and other card games5%
Table games5%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 wagered on slots contributes $100 towards the wagering figure. The same $100 wagered on roulette contributes $5, because roulette counts at 5%. Jackpot games do not contribute to the bonus requirement.

The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $7.50 per round. That limit applies even though the qualifying deposit is $100. The safest way to manage the offer is to keep every round at or below $7.50 until the bonus conditions are complete.

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind

If a bonus is active, do not place a round above $7.50. Also remember that real-money funds are used before bonus funds, so your initial deposit balance is played first.

Deposit and withdrawal rules for Australian players

Zoome Casino supports AUD accounts, so the $100 offer can be handled in Australian dollars. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Skrill, Neteller, MuchBetter, MiFinity, Jeton, Pay by Bank and eZeeWallet. Crypto options include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin and Tether.

  • Minimum deposit: $20
  • Maximum deposit: $6,000
  • Minimum withdrawal: $75
  • Deposit and withdrawal fees charged by the casino: none
  • All deposits must be wagered at least three times before a withdrawal is processed
  • Withdrawals can only use a payment method previously used for a deposit

Before your first withdrawal, KYC checks require a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method. Verification takes up to 24 hours after documents are submitted. The casino processes withdrawals within a maximum of 24 hours on its side, with most completed within three hours, and payouts are processed within 72 hours of approval.

LimitAmount
Daily$1,500
Weekly$7,500
Monthly$15,000
Progressive jackpot winsPaid in full and excluded from these caps

The three-times deposit rule is separate from the 40x bonus wagering rule. A $100 deposit must be wagered at least three times, or $300, before a withdrawal can be processed. If you are using the bonus, you also need to complete its applicable wagering requirement.

Other ways to use the welcome package

The first deposit is only the opening stage of the package. The second deposit offers 50% up to $1,125 plus 50 free spins, while the third offers 100% up to $1,125 plus 100 free spins. Across all three deposits, the package reaches up to $3,750 in bonus funds and 250 free spins.

Deposit stageMatchFree spins
First deposit100% up to $1,500100
Second deposit50% up to $1,12550
Third deposit100% up to $1,125100

A highroller first-deposit alternative is also available with a 125% match up to $1,500, a $450 minimum deposit and the code HIGHROLL. That is a separate choice from the standard $100 first-deposit offer, so a $100 deposit fits the standard welcome package instead.

Once you are exploring Games Online, you can use the bonus on slots and pokies, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games, instant win titles and other available categories. The library has more than 4,000 games, including over 600 table games and more than 300 live casino games. Demo mode is available for many games without login.

The service also works on mobile through a browser-installable Progressive Web App. You can add it to the home screen from Safari or Chrome on iOS and Android, with deposits and the full game library available on smaller screens. There is no native app store download required.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive on a $100 deposit?

The first deposit is matched at 100%, so a $100 deposit gives you a $100 bonus. The same qualifying deposit also includes 100 free spins.

Do I need a promo code for the $100 deposit bonus?

No. The standard first-deposit welcome offer is applied automatically after a qualifying deposit. The HIGHROLL code belongs to the separate highroller alternative.

What is the wagering requirement on the bonus?

The main welcome bonus carries a 40x wagering requirement. A $100 bonus gives a worked example of $4,000 in bonus wagering, while the contribution depends on the game category.

What games count towards the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, poker, other card games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

How long are the free spins available?

The 100 spins are issued as 25 spins per day over four days. Each batch must be activated within one day of receipt, and free-spin wagering has a three-day period.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per round while any bonus is active.

Can I withdraw after using the $100 bonus?

Yes, once the applicable bonus wagering is complete and the deposit has been wagered at least three times. First withdrawals also require KYC documents, including photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $75 across all methods. Standard players have daily, weekly and monthly limits of $1,500, $7,500 and $15,000.