Welcome Package
Up to $3,750 + 250 Free Spins
100% up to $1,500 + 100 spins on 1st deposit
Wagering
40×
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$20
Daily Withdrawal Limit
$1,500
Zoome Casino$300 Deposit Bonus

Zoome Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: Offers for Australian Players

Looking at a Zoome Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? A $300 deposit fits several of the brand’s current reload and free-spin promotions, depending on the day, your loyalty level and the code used. Here’s how the offers work, what a $300 deposit could qualify for, and the rules worth checking before you play.
  1. OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  2. Established2022
  3. Game Library4,000+ titles
  4. Withdrawal ProcessingUp to 72 hours

What a $300 deposit can qualify for

With a $300 deposit, the clearest fit is the Sunday Reload or Highroller Reload promotion. Sunday Reload gives a 70% bonus up to $1,500 for players at Levels 8-10, while Levels 1-7 can receive up to $300. The minimum deposit is $45 and the promo code is RELOAD.

A $300 deposit also meets the $225 minimum for Highroller Reload. That offer gives a 60% bonus up to $2,625 with the code HIGHRELOAD. On a $300 deposit, 60% would be $180 in bonus funds, provided the promotion is selected and its terms are followed.

PromotionCalculation on $300CodeMain condition
Sunday Reload70% = $210RELOADMinimum deposit $45; maximum depends on loyalty level
Highroller Reload60% = $180HIGHRELOADMinimum deposit $225
Friday Treasure150 free spins tierNone statedDeposit of $150 or more; after 3 deposits
Combo Tuesday Bonus40% = $120COMBORELOADMinimum deposit $45; after 3 deposits

A $300 deposit is not always the same bonus

The best match depends on the promotion day and your account level. Check the active offer before confirming the deposit, especially when choosing between Sunday Reload and Highroller Reload.

Sunday Reload: the main match for a $300 deposit

Sunday Reload is designed for qualifying deposits made on Sunday after three deposits. The minimum deposit is $45, and the bonus rate is 70%. At Levels 1-7, the bonus is capped at $300. At Levels 8-10, the cap rises to $1,500.

For a $300 deposit, the 70% calculation produces a $210 bonus. That gives you $510 in bonus-related funds before wagering, made up of the $300 deposit and the $210 bonus. The 40× wagering requirement applies to the bonus.

The code for Sunday Reload is RELOAD. Promo codes are the part to handle carefully: most other promotions activate automatically after a qualifying deposit, but code-based offers require the correct code. Bonus stacking is not permitted, so choose the promotion you actually want before making the deposit.

  1. Check the day and your level

    Make sure the Sunday Reload offer applies to your account and confirm whether you are in Levels 1-7 or Levels 8-10.

  2. Enter the code

    Use RELOAD where the promotion asks for a code before confirming the $300 deposit.

  3. Deposit at least $45

    A $300 deposit meets the minimum. The bonus calculation is 70% of the qualifying deposit.

  4. Review the credited bonus

    Check the account’s bonus area and confirm the offer has been attached before playing.

Highroller Reload: $180 on a $300 deposit

Highroller Reload has a 60% bonus up to $2,625 and requires a minimum deposit of $225. A $300 deposit qualifies for the minimum and produces a $180 bonus at the stated rate. The promotion uses the code HIGHRELOAD and carries a 40× wagering requirement.

This offer is separate from Sunday Reload, so you cannot combine both bonuses on the same deposit. If you choose Highroller Reload, enter the code before the deposit is confirmed and keep the maximum bet rule in mind while the bonus remains active.

DepositOffer rateBonusAmount before wagering
$30070% Sunday Reload$210$510
$30060% Highroller Reload$180$480
$30040% Combo Tuesday$120$420

The calculation is not the withdrawal requirement

The figures above show the deposited amount plus the promotional bonus. They do not mean the balance can be withdrawn immediately. Wagering, deposit playthrough and any offer limits still apply.

Free spins and weekday promotions around $300

If you prefer spins rather than a cash bonus, Friday Treasure uses deposit tiers. A deposit of $150 or more gives 150 free spins on Zoome In Vegas by BGaming, so a $300 deposit reaches the top stated tier. The promotion is available on Fridays after three deposits, has a maximum payout of $3,000 and uses 40× wagering.

Combo Tuesday is another option after three deposits. It requires at least $45 and gives a 40% bonus up to $150 plus 40 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash by BGaming. A $300 deposit reaches the maximum $150 bonus, giving a total of $270 before wagering. Use COMBORELOAD for this promotion.

The welcome package is separate from these reload offers. It covers the first three deposits: 100% up to $1,500 plus 100 free spins on the first, 50% up to $1,125 plus 50 free spins on the second, and 100% up to $1,125 plus 100 free spins on the third. Each has a $20 minimum deposit and 40× wagering.

  • Friday Treasure: $300 deposit reaches 150 free spins on Zoome In Vegas by BGaming.
  • Combo Tuesday: $300 deposit reaches the $150 bonus maximum plus 40 free spins.
  • First welcome deposit: a $300 deposit receives a 100% bonus, subject to the $1,500 cap, plus 100 free spins.
  • Welcome free spins from the first deposit arrive in batches of 25 per day over four days.
  • Welcome bonus validity is three days from receipt, while free spins must be activated within one day of receipt.

40× wagering: how to work out the requirement

The main bonus wagering requirement is 40×. On a $210 Sunday Reload bonus, that means $8,400 of qualifying wagering if the calculation is based on the bonus amount. On a $180 Highroller Reload bonus, the same calculation is $7,200. Always check the bonus status in Profile > Bonuses so you can follow the balance and remaining requirement.

Bonus40× calculationExample requirement
$210 Sunday Reload bonus$210 × 40$8,400
$180 Highroller Reload bonus$180 × 40$7,200
$120 Combo Tuesday bonus$120 × 40$4,800

Slots contribute 100% towards bonus wagering. Roulette, video poker, poker, other card games and table games contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%. That means a $100 slot wager adds $100 to the requirement, while a $100 wager on a 5% contribution category adds $5.

Keep the maximum bet at $7.50

While any bonus is active, the maximum bet is $7.50 per round. Bonus stacking is not permitted, and cancelling a bonus causes winnings earned from it to be deducted from the balance.

Deposit and withdrawal rules for Australian players

Zoome Casino in Australia supports AUD, with a minimum deposit of $20 and a maximum deposit of $6,000. Deposits are credited instantly in normal circumstances, although exceptional cases can take up to 24 hours. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin and Tether.

Before requesting a payout, every deposit must be wagered at least three times. The minimum withdrawal is $75. Standard withdrawal limits are $1,500 per day, $7,500 per week and $15,000 per month. Progressive jackpot wins are paid in full and do not count towards those caps.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$75
Daily limit$1,500
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$15,000
Casino processingMost within 3 hours; maximum 24 hours
Payout after approvalWithin 72 hours

Withdrawals must use a payment method previously used for deposits. KYC is required before the first withdrawal and involves government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method. Verification takes up to 24 hours after documents are submitted.

Play on mobile and set limits before you start

The mobile version works as a Progressive Web App on iOS and Android. You can add it to your home screen through Safari or Chrome without downloading a native app from an app store. Deposits and the full game library are available on mobile.

The casino offers more than 4,000 games, including pokies, live casino, roulette, blackjack, jackpot games, crash games and instant-win formats. Many games have a demo mode, which lets you look around before using real money. Game outcomes are produced by certified random number generators from the relevant provider, but every wager still carries a real chance of losing.

  • Set a deposit limit before funding the account.
  • Use loss limits or wager limits if you want a firmer spending boundary.
  • Take a cooling-off period when gambling stops feeling enjoyable.
  • Use self-exclusion if you need to step away from gambling.
  • Treat a $300 deposit as entertainment spending, not money set aside for bills.

Getting help with a $300 promotion

Support is available through 24/7 English live chat, email, WhatsApp and telephone support. If a bonus does not appear after a qualifying deposit, check the code, the promotion day and the account’s bonus section first. For most automatic promotions, no manual code entry is required.

Your account uses the registered email and password for Login, and the account recovery option can reset a forgotten password. One account per person is allowed. Duplicate accounts can lead to bonus forfeiture, so keep your play and promotions on one account.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus does a $300 deposit receive at Zoome Casino?

A $300 deposit can produce a $210 Sunday Reload bonus at 70%, a $180 Highroller Reload bonus at 60%, or a $120 Combo Tuesday bonus at 40%, subject to each promotion’s eligibility rules and code.

What is the code for the Sunday Reload promotion?

The Sunday Reload code is RELOAD. The offer has a $45 minimum deposit and the bonus cap depends on whether you are at Levels 1-7 or Levels 8-10.

Can I use HIGHRELOAD with a $300 deposit?

Yes. Highroller Reload has a $225 minimum deposit, so $300 meets the threshold. At 60%, the example bonus is $180, and the code is HIGHRELOAD.

How many free spins does a $300 Friday deposit receive?

A $300 deposit reaches the highest stated Friday Treasure tier of 150 free spins on Zoome In Vegas by BGaming. The promotion is available on Fridays after three deposits.

What is the wagering requirement on these bonuses?

The main bonus wagering requirement is 40×. For example, a $210 bonus gives a $8,400 example when multiplied by 40.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per round while any bonus is active.

How much can I withdraw after using a $300 deposit?

The standard minimum withdrawal is $75, with limits of $1,500 per day, $7,500 per week and $15,000 per month. Deposits must be wagered at least three times before a withdrawal is processed.

Does Zoome Casino charge withdrawal fees?

The casino does not charge fees on deposits or withdrawals. Your chosen payment provider may apply its own conditions.