Welcome Package
Up to $3,750 + 250 Free Spins
100% up to $1,500 + 100 spins on 1st deposit
Wagering
40×
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$20
Daily Withdrawal Limit
$1,500
Zoome Casino100% Deposit Bonus

Zoome Casino 100% Deposit Bonus Guide for Australian Players

The Zoome Casino 100% deposit bonus matches your first deposit up to $1,500 and adds 100 free spins. Here’s how the welcome package works, what the wagering rules mean and how to claim it in Australia.
  1. OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  2. Established2022
  3. Game Library4,000+ titles
  4. Withdrawal ProcessingUp to 72 hours

How the 100% deposit bonus works on your first deposit

The first part of the Zoome Casino welcome package is a 100% deposit bonus. Make a qualifying deposit of at least $20, and the casino adds an equal bonus amount up to $1,500. A $20 deposit gives you a $20 bonus, while a $500 deposit gives you a $500 bonus. To receive the full $1,500, you need to deposit $1,500.

TermDetails
Match rate100%
Maximum bonus$1,500
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering40x
Maximum bet$7.50 per round

No promo code is needed for this offer. Once you make a qualifying deposit, the bonus is applied automatically. Your real money balance is used before bonus funds, so keep that order in mind when you start playing.

A simple $500 example

Deposit $500 and the bonus is $500, giving you $1,000 in combined funds before play. The bonus itself then has a 40x wagering requirement, so $500 × 40 means $20,000 in required wagering. The exact contribution depends on the games you use.

The welcome bonus is valid for three days from receipt. Bonus stacking is not permitted, so finish or manage one promotion before trying to add another. If you cancel a bonus, winnings earned from that bonus are deducted from your balance.

The full welcome package: three deposits and 250 free spins

The 100% first-deposit offer is one part of a three-deposit package. The second deposit gives you 50% up to $1,125 plus 50 free spins, while the third gives you 100% up to $1,125 plus 100 free spins. Across all three deposits, the package reaches $3,750 in bonus funds and 250 free spins.

DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
1st100% up to $1,500100$20
2nd50% up to $1,12550$20
3rd100% up to $1,125100$20

The first-deposit free spins are used on 15 Dragon Pearls Hold and Win or Elvis Frog in Vegas by BGaming. They arrive in batches of 25 per day over four days. These spins must be activated within one day of receipt, and the free-spin wagering period is three days. Maximum winnings from the free spins are capped at $3,000.

  1. Create your account

    Register with your full name, date of birth, email and residential address, then confirm that you are at least 18.

  2. Choose AUD

    Select AUD as your account currency during registration if you want your balances and limits shown in Australian dollars.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $20 using an available payment method. The first-deposit 100% bonus does not require a promo code.

  4. Check the bonus balance

    Open Profile and then Bonuses to view the wagering status and follow the progress of the promotion.

  5. Use the free spins promptly

    Activate the free spins within one day of receipt and keep the three-day wagering period in mind.

For players who prefer a larger opening deposit, a highroller alternative is available: 125% up to $1,500 with a $450 minimum deposit. This option uses the promo code HIGHROLL, so it is separate from the standard 100% first-deposit offer.

Wagering rules and the $7.50 maximum bet

The main bonus wagering requirement is 40x. The contribution from a game type matters, though. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while roulette, video poker, poker, other card games and table games contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Video poker5%
Poker and other card games5%
Jackpot games0%

For example, if you have a $100 bonus, the basic wagering target is $4,000. Bets on slots count in full towards that target. A $100 roulette bet contributes $5 because roulette counts at 5%, so you would need considerably more roulette wagering to clear the same requirement.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $7.50 per round. This applies even if your own deposited balance is being used first. Staying at or below the limit helps you avoid breaking the bonus conditions.

All deposits must also be wagered at least three times before a withdrawal is processed. That rule is separate from the 40x bonus requirement. It applies to the deposit amount, so a $100 deposit needs $300 in wagering before a withdrawal request can move forward.

  • Use slots if you want the full 100% contribution towards the bonus requirement.
  • Keep each bonus round at $7.50 or below.
  • Remember that jackpot games contribute 0% towards bonus wagering.
  • Check the bonus progress in Profile > Bonuses.
  • Complete the three-times deposit wagering rule before requesting a withdrawal.

Other deposit promotions after the welcome offer

After three deposits, Zoome Casino also has recurring deposit promotions. These are separate from the first-deposit 100% offer and each has its own timing, code and qualifying deposit.

PromotionMain termsCode
Combo Tuesday40% up to $150 + 40 free spins; $45 minimum depositCOMBORELOAD
Friday Treasure25, 70 or 150 free spins for deposits of $30, $75 or $150No code stated
Sunday Reload70% up to $300 at Levels 1-7 or $1,500 at Levels 8-10; $45 minimum depositRELOAD
Highroller Reload60% up to $2,625; $225 minimum depositHIGHRELOAD

Combo Tuesday includes 40 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash by BGaming. Its deposit bonus has a maximum payout of $15,000, while free-spin winnings are capped at $3,000. Friday Treasure awards spins on Zoome In Vegas by BGaming and has a $3,000 maximum payout.

The standard 40x wagering requirement applies to these main deposit promotions. The Sunday Reload code is RELOAD, the Highroller Reload code is HIGHRELOAD, and Combo Tuesday uses COMBORELOAD. Follow the minimum deposit for the specific promotion you choose.

Payments, withdrawals and practical account details

Zoome Casino from Australia supports AUD, along with EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and several cryptocurrencies. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, MiFinity, Jeton, Neosurf, Payz, Flexepin, CashtoCode, Volt, Pay by Bank and crypto options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin and Tether.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum deposit$20
Maximum deposit$6,000
Minimum withdrawal$75
Standard daily withdrawal limit$1,500
Standard weekly withdrawal limit$7,500
Standard monthly withdrawal limit$15,000

Deposits are credited instantly, although exceptional cases can take up to 24 hours. The casino charges no deposit or withdrawal fees. Standard withdrawals are processed by the casino within a maximum of 24 hours, with most completed within three hours, and payouts are processed within 72 hours of approval.

Before your first withdrawal, KYC verification requires a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method. Verification takes up to 24 hours after documents are submitted. Withdrawals can only use payment methods previously used for deposits.

Progressive jackpot wins are paid in full and do not count towards the standard withdrawal caps. Higher VIP levels also bring increased withdrawal limits, with unlimited withdrawals at the highest level.

Set your limits before playing

Account tools include deposit limits, loss limits, wager limits, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion. Gambling involves real money, so choose limits that keep play within your entertainment budget.

The casino works on mobile through a Progressive Web App. You can add it to your home screen from Safari or Chrome on iOS and Android without an app store download. The full game library and core deposit features are available on mobile.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Zoome Casino 100% deposit bonus?

The first-deposit offer matches 100% up to $1,500. The minimum qualifying deposit is $20.

Do I need a promo code for the first deposit?

No. The standard first-deposit bonus is applied automatically after a qualifying deposit. The separate highroller alternative uses HIGHROLL.

What is the wagering requirement?

The main welcome bonuses have a 40x wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, table games, video poker, poker and other card games contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per round while any bonus is active.

How long is the welcome bonus valid?

The welcome bonus is valid for three days from receipt. First-deposit free spins must be activated within one day of receipt and have a three-day wagering period.

How many free spins come with the welcome package?

The three-deposit package includes 250 free spins in total: 100 on the first deposit, 50 on the second and 100 on the third.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $75 across all methods. Standard players have daily, weekly and monthly limits of $1,500, $7,500 and $15,000.

What documents are needed for a first withdrawal?

You need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method. Account verification takes up to 24 hours after document submission.